Rehabilitation TreadmillsProduct code: 4.0T

Spirit Fitness Rehab 4.0T Treadmill

The Spirit Fitness Rehab 4.0T Treadmill is a state-of-the-art rehabilitation tool designed to deliver exceptional customization, safety, and durability. Specifically crafted for physical therapy and advanced fitness requirements, it combines innovative features with a robust design.

Features

  • Incline/Decline Range: Adjusts from -5% to 15% in precise 0.5% increments.
  • Motor: Reliable 4.0 HP motor ensures consistent performance.
  • Speed Range: 0.3 to 12 MPH with 0.1 MPH adjustments for fine-tuned control.
  • Walking Surface: Generous 22” x 60” deck with safety markings and a self-lubricating
  • Handrails: Full-length rails offer enhanced stability and support.

Product specifications

Incline-5% to 15%
Speed0.3 to 12 mph
Motor4HP continuous duty
Belt and Deck22" x 60" self-lubricating deck
Step-Up Height7.75”
PowerAC 100-120V for North America
Max User Weight400 lb / 180 kg
Dimensions84.1” x 61.6” x 35.7”
Product Weight434.3 lb
Current Leakage ProtectionYes, with EMC Filter
Sources & additional product information
Rehab Treadmill Product Descriptions

Spirit Fitness Rehab 4.0T Treadmill The Spirit Fitness Rehab 4.0T Treadmill is a state-of-the-art rehabilitation tool designed to deliver exceptional customization, safety, and durability. Specifically crafted for physical therapy and advanced fitness requirements, it combines innovative features with a robust design. Key Features: ● Incline/Decline Range: Adjusts from -5% to 15% in precise 0.5% increments. ● Motor: Reliable 4.0 HP motor ensures consistent performance. ● Speed Range: 0.3 to 12 MPH with 0.1 MPH adjustments for fine-tuned control. ● Walking Surface: Generous 22” x 60” deck with safety markings and a self-lubricating belt. ● Handrails: Full-length rails offer enhanced stability and support. ● Programs: Includes 20 preset options, such as manual, interval, custom, VO2, and heart rate-based programs. ● Connectivity: Bluetooth, ANT+ FTMS, and G-FIT for advanced data tracking and real-time monitoring. ● Convenience Features: Equipped with a cooling fan, USB charging port, cup holders, and a tablet holder for added ease of use. Performance and Customization: ● Bidirectional Speed Range: Allows precise adjustments for therapeutic and fitness activities. ● Dynamic Training Options: Front and rear motors simulate realistic uphill and downhill walking to engage specific muscle groups. ● Quick Access Controls: Direct speed (2, 5, 8 MPH) and incline buttons (-3%, 3%, 6%) for instant adjustments. Safety and Stability: ● Handrails: Full-length design provides vital support for users with mobility or balance challenges. ● Step-Up Height: 7.75", making it easily accessible for most users. ● Construction: Durable frame with built-in EMC filter for current leakage protection. Console and Display: ● Display Type: Intuitive LED with a 20-character message window for easy tracking. ● Program Options: Features fitness tests, interval training, custom programs, and heart rate tracking to accommodate diverse user needs. ● Connectivity: Bluetooth and ANT+ FTMS integration for seamless monitoring (heart rate monitoring devices not included). Specifications: ● Power: 100-120V outlet. ● Motor: 4.0 HP. ● Speed Range: 0.3 - 12 MPH. ● Incline/Decline: -5% to 15%, adjustable in 0.5% increments. ● Running Surface: 22” x 60”. ● Step-Up Height: 7.75”. ● Console: Includes manual, fitness tests, custom, interval, and heart rate-based programs. ● Convenience Features: USB charging port, cooling fan, dual cup holders, tablet holder, and transportation wheels. Dimensions and Weight: ● Assembled Dimensions: 84.1” L x 61.6” W x 35.7” H. ● Box Dimensions: 89.7” L x 38.1” W x 20.3” H. ● Item Weight: 434 lbs. ● Box Weight: 487 lbs. ● Max User Capacity: 440 lbs. Warranty: ● Parts: 5 years (U.S. warranty). ● Labor: 1 year.

Data Sheet

Treadmill 4.0T The 4.0T treadmill is designed to provide optimal rehabilitation and fitness outcomes. Equipped with an extensive range of features, users will elevate their therapy sessions to new heights. This treadmill offers unparalleled customization to cater to each client's specific needs: • Full length handrails for added stability • -5% - 15% decline/incline range • Low starting speed for easy on/off access • 20 innovative programs for a variety of patient’s needs • Current Leakage Protection with EMC Filter The 4.0T is built to endure rigorous workouts and therapeutic sessions and is the ultimate solution for any commercial therapy environment. Intuitive, easy-to-read display Front and rear motors allow for true Direct speed and incline buttons for up/down walking adjustments on the go Specifications Incline -5% to 15% Speed 0.3 to 12 mph Motor 4HP continuous duty Belt and Deck 22" x 60" self-lubricating deck Step-Up Height 7.75” Power AC 100-120V for North America AC 200-240V for EMEA Max User Weight 400 lb / 180 kg Dimensions 84.1” x 61.6” x 35.7” Product Weight 434.3 lb Current Leakage Protection Yes, with EMC Filter Compliance CE Class SA UL (Commercial grade) EN957 Warranty 5 Years parts, 1 Year labor spiritfitness.com Treadmill 4.0T

Request a quotation

Confirm pricing, availability and your required configuration with Sun Shield.