Rehabilitation TreadmillsProduct code: L8

Landice L8 RTM Rehabilitation

For over 40 years, Landice has been a trusted name in rehabilitation, physical therapy, and sports conditioning. The Landice L8 Rehabilitation Treadmill is designed to handle everything from post-operative recovery to high-performance athlete training. Known for its exceptional versatility, this treadmill is the ultimate solution for rehabilitation centers and physical therapy programs.

Features

  • Powerful Motor: Equipped with a 4.0 HP continuous-duty motor capable of speeds from
  • Robust Construction: Rust-free aluminum frame with a 1-inch-thick reversible deck for
  • Spacious Running Surface: Extra-large 22” x 63” treadbelt for ample room during
  • Starting Speed: Zero starting speed for safe and gradual progressions.
  • Extended Handrails: Parallel medical handrails ensure stability and support for users

Product specifications

Powerful MotorEquipped with a 4.0 HP continuous-duty motor capable of speeds from
Incline RangeAdjustable elevation up to 15% for customized therapy sessions.
Robust ConstructionRust-free aluminum frame with a 1-inch-thick reversible deck for
High Weight CapacitySupports users up to 500 lbs, making it suitable for a wide
Spacious Running SurfaceExtra-large 22” x 63” treadbelt for ample room during
Leakage ProtectionIncludes a 300 micro-amp isolation leakage kit for added safety in
Built-in ProgramsIncludes 5 preset, 5 user-defined, time/distance goals, and
Rollers2.5” diameter, 14-lb steel rollers for consistent performance.
User Weight Capacity500 lbs.
Speed Range0.1 to 12 MPH.
Incline0% to 15%.
Deck Thickness1-inch reversible.
Unit Dimensions36” W x 83” L x 61.5” H.
Running Surface22” W x 63” L.
Step-Up Height7.5”.
Power Options110 VAC, 60Hz, 15A (standard) or 220 VAC, 60Hz, 15A (optional).
Sources & additional product information
Rehab Treadmill Product Descriptions

Landice L8 Rehabilitation Treadmill For over 40 years, Landice has been a trusted name in rehabilitation, physical therapy, and sports conditioning. The Landice L8 Rehabilitation Treadmill is designed to handle everything from post-operative recovery to high-performance athlete training. Known for its exceptional versatility, this treadmill is the ultimate solution for rehabilitation centers and physical therapy programs. Key Features: ● Powerful Motor: Equipped with a 4.0 HP continuous-duty motor capable of speeds from 0.1 to 12.0 MPH, offering precision control for all users. ● Incline Range: Adjustable elevation up to 15% for customized therapy sessions. ● Robust Construction: Rust-free aluminum frame with a 1-inch-thick reversible deck for durability and longevity. ● High Weight Capacity: Supports users up to 500 lbs, making it suitable for a wide range of patients. ● Spacious Running Surface: Extra-large 22” x 63” treadbelt for ample room during rehabilitation exercises. Safety and Support: ● Starting Speed: Zero starting speed for safe and gradual progressions. ● Extended Handrails: Parallel medical handrails ensure stability and support for users with mobility challenges. ● Leakage Protection: Includes a 300 micro-amp isolation leakage kit for added safety in medical environments. ● Shock Absorption: The VFX Shock Absorption System reduces impact by being five times softer than grass, minimizing the risk of injury. User Interface: ● Rehabilitation Control Panel: Features an easy-to-read LCD display with the following: ○ Numeric Keypad: For quick and precise data entry. ○ Built-in Programs: Includes 5 preset, 5 user-defined, time/distance goals, and fitness tests (Balke and Firefighter). ○ Heart Rate Monitoring: Offers interactive contact heart rate and a heart-rate control program. ○ Express Keys: Quick-access speed and incline controls. ○ English/Metric Options: Displays data in user-preferred configurations. Additional Features: ● Treadbelt: Four-ply, durable running surface for smooth operation. ● Rollers: 2.5” diameter, 14-lb steel rollers for consistent performance. ● Cooling Features: Integrated cooling fan and accessory rack for user convenience. ● Optional Features: Reversible treadbelt for downhill walking. Specifications: ● User Weight Capacity: 500 lbs. ● Speed Range: 0.1 to 12 MPH. ● Incline: 0% to 15%. ● Construction: Rust-free aluminum frame with cast aluminum side rails and end caps. ● Deck Thickness: 1-inch reversible. ● Dimensions: ○ Unit Dimensions: 36” W x 83” L x 61.5” H. ○ Running Surface: 22” W x 63” L. ○ Step-Up Height: 7.5”. ● Power Options: 110 VAC, 60Hz, 15A (standard) or 220 VAC, 60Hz, 15A (optional). Why Choose the Landice L8 Rehabilitation Treadmill? ● Durability: Designed with premium materials to withstand rigorous use. ● Comfort: Industry-leading shock absorption system ensures smooth, low-impact sessions. ● Versatility: Perfect for both rehabilitation and sports training. ● Safety: Built with medical-grade features to prioritize user safety. The Landice L8 Rehabilitation Treadmill is an exceptional addition to any rehabilitation or physical therapy facility, providing unmatched performance, safety, and reliability.

Request a quotation

Confirm pricing, availability and your required configuration with Sun Shield.