Gym Treadmills

Star Trac 10 Series FreeRunner Treadmill

The Star Trac 10 Series FreeRunner Treadmill combines advanced features, robust construction, and modern technology for a top-tier treadmill experience. Ideal for both residential and commercial settings, this treadmill is built to handle intense use with exceptional performance and comfort.

Features

  • Incline: 20% maximum incline, offering challenging workouts
  • Belt Width: 21.5" (54.6 cm) for a spacious running area
  • Step-up Height: 9" (23 cm), easy to step on and off

Product specifications

Length81.5 in (207 cm)
Width34.8 in (88 cm)
Height60 in (152 cm)
User Weight Capacity500 lbs (227 kg)
Product Weight447 lbs (203 kg)
Max Speed15 mph
Incline20% maximum incline, offering challenging workouts
Belt Width21.5" (54.6 cm) for a spacious running area
Step-up Height9" (23 cm), easy to step on and off
Parts10 Years
Labor3 Years
Sources & additional product information
Treadmill Information

Star Trac 10 Series FreeRunner Treadmill with LCD The Star Trac 10 Series FreeRunner Treadmill combines advanced features, robust construction, and modern technology for a top-tier treadmill experience. Ideal for both residential and commercial settings, this treadmill is built to handle intense use with exceptional performance and comfort. Key Specifications: ● Length: 81.5 in (207 cm) ● Width: 34.8 in (88 cm) ● Height: 60 in (152 cm) ● User Weight Capacity: 500 lbs (227 kg) ● Product Weight: 447 lbs (203 kg) ● Max Speed: 15 mph ● Incline: 20% maximum incline, offering challenging workouts ● Belt Width: 21.5" (54.6 cm) for a spacious running area ● Step-up Height: 9" (23 cm), easy to step on and off Warranty: ● Residential Warranty: ○ Parts: 10 Years ○ Labor: 3 Years ● Commercial Warranty: ○ Parts: 5 Years ○ Labor: 2 Years The Star Trac 10 Series FreeRunner Treadmill is a high-capacity, durable machine designed for intense workouts, whether for home gyms or commercial fitness facilities. With its premium LCD display, high speed, and significant incline range, it supports a variety of workout types to accommodate diverse fitness levels.

Request a quotation

Confirm pricing, availability and your required configuration with Sun Shield.