Gym TreadmillsProduct code: CT900

CT900 Treadmill

The CT900 Treadmill is designed for commercial-grade durability, featuring a powerful motor and premium features that ensure a smooth and reliable workout experience. With its robust construction, comfortable cushioning system, and advanced technology, it is built to stand the test of time in any fitness facility.

Features

  • Premium LED Display: Ultra-bright blue LED screen with built-in fan and integrated
  • Heart Rate % Profile: Displays your heart rate percentage in Amber (50-60%), Green
  • Multiple Programs: Offers a variety of preset programs such as hill, 5K, HR, fat burn,
  • Roomy Workout Surface: 22" x 62" workout surface with 6 cushions for added comfort
  • Industrial-Grade Motor: Features a 5.0 horsepower AC drive system, offering

Product specifications

Heart Rate % ProfileDisplays your heart rate percentage in Amber (50-60%), Green
Multiple ProgramsOffers a variety of preset programs such as hill, 5K, HR, fat burn,
Roomy Workout Surface22" x 62" workout surface with 6 cushions for added comfort
Industrial-Grade MotorFeatures a 5.0 horsepower AC drive system, offering
Low-Maintenance SystemDouble-sided phenolic coated deck, 3.0" rollers, and a
ProgramsManual, hill, 5K, HR, fat burn, cardio, HIIT, interval, and various fitness tests
Speed Range0.5 - 12 mph
Incline Range0 - 15%
Drive Motor5.0 HP AC drive system
Power Requirements120 Volts, 20 Amp circuit recommended
Deck1" Phenolic, double-sided, wax-coated
Belt22" x 62", Habasit® commercial multi-ply
Rollers3.0" diameter
Cushioning6 evenly distributed polyurethane cushions
Dimensions84" L x 35" W x 60" H
Product Weight473 lbs
Maximum User Weight450 lbs
Motor10 Years
Parts3 Years
Labor3 Years
Sources & additional product information
Treadmill Information

CT900 Treadmill The CT900 Treadmill is designed for commercial-grade durability, featuring a powerful motor and premium features that ensure a smooth and reliable workout experience. With its robust construction, comfortable cushioning system, and advanced technology, it is built to stand the test of time in any fitness facility. Key Features: ● Premium LED Display: Ultra-bright blue LED screen with built-in fan and integrated reading rack. It also includes a C-Safe port for TV remotes and a heart rate graph bar to track your performance. ● Heart Rate % Profile: Displays your heart rate percentage in Amber (50-60%), Green (65-80%), and Red (85%+), providing real-time feedback to optimize your workout. ● Multiple Programs: Offers a variety of preset programs such as hill, 5K, HR, fat burn, cardio, HIIT, interval, and fitness tests. For more serious users, fitness tests and custom programs are available. ● Roomy Workout Surface: 22" x 62" workout surface with 6 cushions for added comfort and shock absorption. ● Industrial-Grade Motor: Features a 5.0 horsepower AC drive system, offering long-lasting power and durability. ● Low-Maintenance System: Double-sided phenolic coated deck, 3.0" rollers, and a multi-ply Habasit® belt, designed for thousands of miles of use. Specifications: ● Console: Ultra-bright blue LED display with built-in fan, integrated reading rack, C-Safe port ● Console Feedback: Time, distance, speed, elevation, calories, pace, average pace, altitude, laps, segment time, average heart rate, and heart rate ● Programs: Manual, hill, 5K, HR, fat burn, cardio, HIIT, interval, and various fitness tests (Gerkin, WFI, Army PFT, Navy PRT, Air Force, Marine PRT, Physical Therapy PEB, Coast Guard, Chester) ● Heart Rate Monitoring: Contact & Telemetric (chest strap sold separately) ● Speed Range: 0.5 - 12 mph ● Incline Range: 0 - 15% ● Drive Motor: 5.0 HP AC drive system ● Power Requirements: 120 Volts, 20 Amp circuit recommended ● Deck: 1" Phenolic, double-sided, wax-coated ● Belt: 22" x 62", Habasit® commercial multi-ply ● Rollers: 3.0" diameter ● Cushioning: 6 evenly distributed polyurethane cushions ● Frame: Epoxy hybrid, double powder-coated, heavy-gauge high-strength steel ● Dimensions: 84" L x 35" W x 60" H ● Product Weight: 473 lbs ● Maximum User Weight: 450 lbs Commercial Warranty: ● Frame: Lifetime ● Motor: 10 Years ● Deck: 3 Years ● Parts: 3 Years ● Labor: 3 Years

Request a quotation

Confirm pricing, availability and your required configuration with Sun Shield.