ErgometersProduct code: M7I

Keiser Fitness M7i Wheelchair-Accessible Total Body Trainer

The Keiser Fitness M7i Wheelchair-Accessible Total Body Trainer offers a low-impact, versatile workout solution designed to accommodate all users, including cardiac rehab patients, seniors, and individuals with disabilities. With its wheelchair-accessible design, natural movement pattern, and precise metrics, the M7i is the ideal machine for specialized physiotherapy and total body training.

Features

  • Wheelchair and Standard Chair Compatibility:
  • Keiser Magnetic Resistance:
  • Dependent Upper and Lower Cranks:
  • Natural Functional Movement Pattern:
  • Accurate and Measurable Metrics:

Product specifications

Length36.5 inches (handles in) / 48.5 inches (handles out)
Width27.75 inches
Height44.75 inches
Weight150 lbs.
Parts3 years
Labor3 years
Wearable Parts and Upholstery6 months
https//youtu.be/KADKK6LfuoE
Sources & additional product information
Rehab Ergometers Product Descriptions

Keiser Fitness M7i Wheelchair-Accessible Total Body Trainer The Keiser Fitness M7i Wheelchair-Accessible Total Body Trainer offers a low-impact, versatile workout solution designed to accommodate all users, including cardiac rehab patients, seniors, and individuals with disabilities. With its wheelchair-accessible design, natural movement pattern, and precise metrics, the M7i is the ideal machine for specialized physiotherapy and total body training. Key Features: ● Wheelchair and Standard Chair Compatibility: ○ Works seamlessly with wheelchairs or standard chairs, ensuring inclusivity and accessibility. ● Keiser Magnetic Resistance: ○ Provides ultra-smooth, quiet movement with low starting resistance. ● Dependent Upper and Lower Cranks: ○ Enables passive assistance for users with limited mobility. ● Natural Functional Movement Pattern: ○ Mimics real-world activities, such as climbing stairs, with a 7-inch pedal stroke. ● Low-Impact Workouts: ○ Reduces strain on joints, making it ideal for rehabilitation and senior users. ● Accurate and Measurable Metrics: ○ Tracks METs, Watts, Steps Per Minute, and Distance, offering precise feedback for progress monitoring. ● Compact Design: ○ Smallest footprint in its class, with transport wheels for easy movement. Accessibility and Safety: ● Foot and Leg Stabilization: ○ Optional foot stability straps and leg stabilizers keep the user's feet and legs securely in place for proper alignment during workouts. ● Wrist Stability Straps (Optional): ○ Provide additional support and stability for users who may feel unsteady during upper-body exercises. ● Enhanced Visibility: ○ Power display features large lettering and high contrast for easy readability. Ergonomic Design: ● Swivel Handles: ○ Adjustable handles provide a comfortable grip and customizable positioning for users of varying needs. ● Back and Side Walls on Pedals: ○ Keep feet securely on the footpads for added safety during exercise. ● Real-World Movement: ○ The 7-inch pedal stroke mirrors the motion of climbing stairs, promoting functional strength and mobility. Optional Accessories: 1. Wrist Stability Straps: ○ Secure Velcro fasteners for added upper-body stability. 2. Foot Stability Straps & Leg Stabilizers: ○ Ensure proper alignment and positioning of the legs during exercise. Technical Specifications: ● Resistance System: Keiser Magnetic Resistance ● Handles: Swivel handles ● Transport Wheels: Yes ● Dimensions: ○ Length: 36.5 inches (handles in) / 48.5 inches (handles out) ○ Width: 27.75 inches ○ Height: 44.75 inches ● Weight: 150 lbs. Warranty: ● Parts: 3 years ● Labor: 3 years ● Wearable Parts and Upholstery: 6 months Why Choose the Keiser M7i Wheelchair-Accessible Total Body Trainer? The Keiser M7i offers a safe, inclusive, and functional workout solution for users of all abilities. Its unique design focuses on real-world movement patterns, accurate metrics, and ergonomic features to support rehabilitation, strength training, and cardiovascular fitness. With its compact size and versatility, the M7i is a top choice for clinics, physiotherapy centers, and wellness facilities. https://youtu.be/KADKK6LfuoE

Request a quotation

Confirm pricing, availability and your required configuration with Sun Shield.