Leg PressProduct code: HF 4357

Hoist Fitness HF 4357 Leg Press - Hack Squat

The Hoist Fitness HF 4357 Leg Press / Hack Squat is a versatile and durable machine, designed for strength training with both leg press and hack squat functionality. It's built with high-quality components to provide effective and safe workouts.

Features

  • Adjustable Platform: Ensures proper positioning for both leg press and hack squat
  • Dual Purpose Back Pad: The back pad attaches for both hack squat and leg press
  • Multi-Position Lockouts: Allows for varying positions in both exercises, enhancing the
  • Product Width: 30.5" (78 cm)
  • Product Height: 56.5" (144 cm)

Product specifications

Maximum Weight CapacitySupports up to 720 lbs when using Trimline 45-pound
Product Width30.5" (78 cm)
Product Height56.5" (144 cm)
Product Length83.25" (212 cm)
Machine Weight392 lbs (178 kg)
Max standard 45-lb plates540 lbs (12 plates)
Max Trimline 45-lb plates720 lbs (16 plates)
Start Weight85 lbs (equivalent to 60 lbs due to a 70% ratio)
Sources & additional product information
Leg Press Information (1)

Hoist Fitness HF 4357 Leg Press / Hack Squat The Hoist Fitness HF 4357 Leg Press / Hack Squat is a versatile and durable machine, designed for strength training with both leg press and hack squat functionality. It's built with high-quality components to provide effective and safe workouts. Key Features: ● Adjustable Platform: Ensures proper positioning for both leg press and hack squat exercises. ● Dual Purpose Back Pad: The back pad attaches for both hack squat and leg press exercises, offering flexibility. ● Multi-Position Lockouts: Allows for varying positions in both exercises, enhancing the workout's versatility. ● Maximum Weight Capacity: Supports up to 720 lbs when using Trimline 45-pound plates. Specifications: ● Product Width: 30.5" (78 cm) ● Product Height: 56.5" (144 cm) ● Product Length: 83.25" (212 cm) ● Machine Weight: 392 lbs (178 kg) ● Weight Load Capacity: ○ Max standard 45-lb plates: 540 lbs (12 plates) ○ Max Trimline 45-lb plates: 720 lbs (16 plates) ● Start Weight: 85 lbs (equivalent to 60 lbs due to a 70% ratio) ● Wheel Design: Uses four nylon wheels with carriage needle bearings for higher load capacity. Warranty: ● Lifetime: Frame ● 10 Years: Moving parts ● 10 Years: Paint, cables, and upholstery

Request a quotation

Confirm pricing, availability and your required configuration with Sun Shield.