Multi-GymsProduct code: H4400

Hoist Fitness H4400 4 Stack

Drawing on 30 years of dynamic innovation, HOIST® has designed multi-station strength training systems to provide the same smooth, natural, quiet motions that have become the HOIST® trademark. The Hoist H4400 Multi-Gym allows multiple individuals to perform all major exercises commonly found in health clubs, in a compact and efficient design.

Features

  • The H4400 integrates 4 stations into only 68 square feet, offering leg press, adjustable
  • Minimal adjustments required between users.
  • Self-aligning handles automatically adjust throughout the exercise movement to
  • Patented range-of-motion adjustment customizes the starting position for bench press,
  • Patented, self-aligning rollers adjust automatically to provide proper thigh support.

Product specifications

Length103.00” (262 cm)
Width95.00” (241 cm)
Height83.50” (212 cm)
Machine Weight1700 lbs. (771 kg)
Moving Parts10 Years
Paint, Cables & Upholstery10 Years
Sources & additional product information
Multi Gyms Information

Hoist Fitness H4400 4 Stack Multi Gym Product Overview Drawing on 30 years of dynamic innovation, HOIST® has designed multi-station strength training systems to provide the same smooth, natural, quiet motions that have become the HOIST® trademark. The Hoist H4400 Multi-Gym allows multiple individuals to perform all major exercises commonly found in health clubs, in a compact and efficient design. Stations The Hoist H4400 includes the following four stations: 1. Leg Press 2. Adjustable Cable Column 3. Rigid Arm Lat Pulldown 4. Chest Press / Mid Row / Leg Extension / Standing Leg Curl Features Compact Design: ● The H4400 integrates 4 stations into only 68 square feet, offering leg press, adjustable cable column, rigid arm pull-down, and chest press/mid row/leg extension/standing leg curl options. Adjustments: ● Minimal adjustments required between users. ● Self-aligning handles automatically adjust throughout the exercise movement to accommodate users of all sizes. ● Patented range-of-motion adjustment customizes the starting position for bench press, shoulder press, incline press, and mid-row exercises. ● Patented, self-aligning rollers adjust automatically to provide proper thigh support. Easy Glide™ System: ● Quick, smooth, and secure adjustments with Easy Glide™ inserts eliminate friction and seat post wobble. Patented Radial Loc® Weight System: ● Features 2.5 lb. incremental weights, weight pin lanyard, and two 200 lb. weight stacks. ● Interlocking weight system ensures a tighter fit and minimizes plate shifting. Safety Features: ● The patented rigid arm lat pulldown includes wide-open head clearance for safety. Back Pad: ● Dual adjusting back pad provides proper body positioning for effective and safe exercises. Leg Extension / Leg Curl Station: ● Integrated cam prevents resistance drop-off at the end of the exercise for consistent tension throughout the movement. Dimensions: ● Length: 103.00” (262 cm) ● Width: 95.00” (241 cm) ● Height: 83.50” (212 cm) ● Machine Weight: 1700 lbs. (771 kg) Warranty: ● Frame: Lifetime ● Moving Parts: 10 Years ● Paint, Cables & Upholstery: 10 Years The Hoist H4400 4 Stack Multi-Gym is a versatile, space-saving solution that delivers commercial-grade performance with advanced features, user safety, and durability.

Request a quotation

Confirm pricing, availability and your required configuration with Sun Shield.