Multi-GymsProduct code: H2200

Hoist Fitness H2200

The Hoist Fitness H2200 2 Stack Multi Gym brings 40 years of innovation with its recent redesign by the HOIST® engineering team. Designed with the smooth, natural, and quiet motions that have become the HOIST® trademark, the H2200 is a premium 2-station gym ideal for light commercial settings. Its space-saving design and versatile features make it a perfect fit for any fitness environment.

Features

  • Compact 2-stack gym provides an uncompromised range of exercises commonly found
  • Space-saving “L” shaped design fits easily into a corner and efficiently accommodates 2
  • Convenient built-in rack keeps straps and exercise bars within easy reach.
  • Eliminates metal-to-metal wear and friction for quick, smooth, and secure adjustments.
  • Patented range-of-motion adjustment customizes starting positions for bench press,

Product specifications

Length90.00" (228.6 cm)
Width106.00" (269.24 cm)
Height83.00" (210.82 cm)
Machine Weight1,032 lbs. (468 kg)
CablesMinimum breaking strength of 2,000 lbs.
Moving Parts10 Years
Paint, Cables & Upholstery10 Years
Sources & additional product information
Multi Gyms Information

Hoist Fitness H2200 2 Stack Multi Gym Product Overview The Hoist Fitness H2200 2 Stack Multi Gym brings 40 years of innovation with its recent redesign by the HOIST® engineering team. Designed with the smooth, natural, and quiet motions that have become the HOIST® trademark, the H2200 is a premium 2-station gym ideal for light commercial settings. Its space-saving design and versatile features make it a perfect fit for any fitness environment. Features Design: ● Compact 2-stack gym provides an uncompromised range of exercises commonly found in health clubs. ● Space-saving “L” shaped design fits easily into a corner and efficiently accommodates 2 users. Weight Stacks: ● 200 lb. Silent Steel™ weight stacks: ○ Each solid steel individual plate receives pressed-in industrial plastic bushings and is machined to exact specifications, ensuring glass-smooth operation and eliminating metal-to-metal contact and sound. ○ Includes patented Radial Loc® weight system with 2.5 lb. incremental weights, weight pin lanyard, and dual 200 lb. stacks. ○ Interlocking weight system minimizes shifting between plates. Attachment Rack: ● Convenient built-in rack keeps straps and exercise bars within easy reach. Easy Glide™ System: ● Eliminates metal-to-metal wear and friction for quick, smooth, and secure adjustments. Range of Motion: ● Patented range-of-motion adjustment customizes starting positions for bench press, shoulder press, incline press, and mid-row exercises. ● Leg Extension/Leg Curl station features an integrated cam to prevent resistance drop-off at the end of movements. Safety and Support: ● Patented rigid arm lat pulldown with wide-open head clearance ensures safety during use. ● Self-aligning rollers automatically adjust for proper thigh support. ● Self-aligning handles adapt throughout exercise movements to accommodate users of all sizes. ● Dual adjusting back pad provides proper body positioning for various exercises. Exercise Placard: ● Visual aid illustrating exercise movements helps organize and guide workouts effectively. Accessories: ● Two strap handles with 3-length choice rings. ● Curl bar. ● Fleece knee strap. Specifications: ● Product Dimensions: ○ Length: 90.00" (228.6 cm) ○ Width: 106.00" (269.24 cm) ○ Height: 83.00" (210.82 cm) ● Machine Weight: 1,032 lbs. (468 kg) ● Cables: Minimum breaking strength of 2,000 lbs. Warranty: ● Frame: Lifetime ● Moving Parts: 10 Years ● Paint, Cables & Upholstery: 10 Years The Hoist Fitness H2200 2 Stack Multi Gym delivers premium performance, durability, and versatility with a compact, space-efficient design, making it a perfect solution for light commercial settings.

Request a quotation

Confirm pricing, availability and your required configuration with Sun Shield.